Fredonia Concerts

Thursday JUNE 22

3PM  SOLO
Baker Lalo Cello Concerto (mvt 3)
Dill Gershwin Porgy & Bess Suite
Hakkarainen  Hubay Csardas #2
Hoffman Bach g  Fuga
Lois Piazzola Grand Tango
Tejeda Clarke Viola Sonata (mvt 1)
Tobald Clarke Viola Sonata (mvt3)

7:30PM   CHAMBER
SHOSTAKOVICH 4
Alyssa Tong/ Claire Thaler/ Zoe Moody/ Sarah Schaller
RAVEL
Leah Froyd/ Hannah Spear/ Raiden Thaler/ Ian van Maaren
BARTOK 4
Eliot Roske/ Raina Arnett/ Sundoo Ibarra/ John Rogler

Friday JUNE 23

3PM  SOLO
Jun Lee Elgar Cello Concerto (mvt 1)
Nakashima ‘Banjo & Fiddle
Schaller Boccherini Cello Concerto (mvt 1)
Schwarz Frescobaldi-Cassado Toccata
Spampinato K454 (mvts 1 & 2)
C Thaler Ysaye 2
Tong Mozart K219 (mvt 1)

7:30PM   CHAMBER
PROKOFIEV 1
Nicholas Dill/ Laoise Matsumoto/ Anabel Tejeda/ Andre Plackis
SIBELIUS “Intimae Voces”
Lydia Newton/ Matthew Hakkarainen/ Clara Bouch/ Rae Baker
MOZART C Quintet
Winona Murphy/ Laurel Brooke/ Lydia Grimes/ Angela Lois/ Angelese Pepper

Saturday JUNE 24

3PM  SOLO
Bouch Walton Viola Concerto (mvt 3)
Brooke Kreisler Preludium & Allegro
Grimes Brahms Eb Viola Sonata (mvt 2)
Moody Brahms Eb Viola Sonata (mvt 1)
Newton Ravel Tzigane
Pepper Bach 6th Suite Prelude
Rogler Dvorak Cello Concerto (mvt 1)

7:30PM   CHAMBER
BARTOK 1
Gaby Spampinato/ Tom Nakashima/ Elizabeth Tobald/
Emma Schwarz
BRAHMS Bb
Weijia Wang/ Angela Che/ William Satterfield/ Xingqiao Ren
DVORAK 2 Viola Quintet
Sarah Hoffman/ Claire Geho/ Anna Mach/ Jakin Chang/ Jun Lee


Wednesday JULY 12

7:30PM  SOLO
[
TBD]

Thursday JULY 13

3:00PM  SOLO
[
TBD]

7:30PM   CHAMBER
BEETHOVEN OP 59 #1
Raina Arnett/ Eliot Roske/ Sundoo Ibarra/ Jacob Barker
TCHAIKOVSKY #1
Chris Koenig/ Winona Murphy/ Anna Mach/ Brandon Jung
SCHUBERT “Death & the Maiden”
Kaito Mimura/ Nina Uesato/ Isabella Tickle/ Ella Tomko

Friday JULY 14

7:30PM   CHAMBER
MOZART K421
Laoise Matsumoto/ Sophia Molina/ Sophia Hansen/ Andre Plackis
SCHUMANN #3
Claire Geho/ Eugenia Zhang/ Jakin Chang/ Drew Cone
BEETHOVEN OP 130 + GROSSE FUGA
Ben Abel/ Hannah Hijleh/ Eric Eakes/ Emily Hunt

Saturday JULY 15

3:00PM  SOLO
[
TBD]

7:30PM   CHAMBER
SHOSTAKOVICH #8
Angela Che/ Weijia Wang/ William Satterfield/ Xingqiao Ren
VERDI
Evan Llafet/ SooHyun Chae/ Brandon Wu/ Shawn Thoma
SCHUBERT 2 CELLO QUINTET
Hannah Spear/ Leah Froyd / Raiden Thaler/ Ian van Maaren/
Kaily Schenker